Pergolesi Stabat Mater

 Sunday 5th July TBC

TBC

Mozart Requiem

 Saturday 25th July, TBC

TBC

 

__________________________________________________

 

Passionskonzert

Tuesday 10th March , 7pm

Allerheiligen Hofkirche

 

Mozart Die Zauberflöte 

Papagena

Saturday 8th February  7pm

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

 

Mozart Die Zauberflöte 

Papagena

Thursday 6th February  7pm

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

 

Mozart Die Zauberflöte 

Papagena

Sunday 2nd February  5pm

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

Mozart Die Zauberflöte 

Papagena

Thursday 30th January  7pm

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

Goethe-Lieder by Fazil Say with Georgisches Kammerorchester

Thursday 16th January, 8pm

Festsaal Ingolstadt

Concert by the Opera Studio

Monday 13th January, 7pm

Deggendorfer Stadthallen

Ensemble-Liederabend

Friday 10th January, 7pm

Wenicke-Saal, Bayerische Staatsoper

Neujahrskonzert

Sunday 5th January , 4pm

Bibliothekssal Polling

2020

Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel

Sandmännchen/Echo II

Saturday 14th December  6pm

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel

Sandmännchen/Echo II

Saturday 14th December  11am

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel

Sandmännchen/Echo II

Sunday 8th December  6pm

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel

Sandmännchen/Echo II

Sunday 8th December  11am

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel

Sandmännchen/Echo II

Saturday 7th December  7pm

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

 

Concert by the Opera Studio

Saturday 23nd November, 7pm

Konzert Haus Blaibach

Concert by the Opera Studio

Friday 22nd November, 7pm

Gemeinde Leiblfing

Arienabends des Opernstudios

 Saturday 16th November, 7.30pm

Cuvilliés Theatr, Munich

Concert by the Opera Studio

 Saturday 9th November, 6.30pm

Aula der Antonius-von-Steichele- Grundschule

Krenek Karl V.

Zweiter Geist/ Zweite Uhr

Monday  21st  October, 7pm

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

Operrnstudio der Bayerischen Staatsoper Concert

Saturday  20th October, 7pm

Freundeskreis Kultur im Schloss Illertissen

Krenek Karl V.

Zweiter Geist/ Zweite Uhr

Saturday  19th October, 7pm

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

Krenek Karl V.

Zweiter Geist/ Zweite Uhr

Wednesday  16th October, 7pm

National Theatre, Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

The Joan Chissell Schumann Lieder Prize Final

Schumann Liederkreis Op. 39

Thursday 27th June, 6pm

The Angela Burgess Recital Hall, Royal Academy of Music

Academy Voices: Transcending Borders III - Great Britain

Britten On This Island

Tuesday 25th June, 7pm

The Italian Cultural Institute, London

Bach the European: From Ancient Cosmos towards

Enlightenment - Bach and the Emergence of Modern

Commerce conducted by Laurence Cummings

Soprano soloist in J.S. Bach's 'Schweigt stille, plaudert nicht', BWV 211

(Coffee Cantata)

Sunday 23rd June, 12pm

The Dukes Hall, Royal Academy of Music

Leeds Lieder Masterclass with Elly Ameling

Debussy Ariettes Oubliées

Tuesday 18th June, 1pm

Wigmore Hall, London

Masters Recital

with Sergio Bucheli (Theorbo), Miriam Nohl (Cello) and Gus Tredwell (Piano)

Friday  14th June, 12.10pm

Angela Burgess Recital Hall, Royal Academy of Music

Mendelssohn Elijah

Soloist

Saturday  11th May, 7.30pm

Pershore Abbey, Pershore

Bach John Passion 

Soloist

Saturday  6th April, 7.30pm

St Mary's Church, Hitchin

 

The Last Night of the Spring Proms

Soloist

Saturday  30th March, 7.30pm

Marple Methodist Church, Marple

Samling Artist Programme Masterclass and Concert

Participant

Saturday  2nd March, 1.30-4.30pm (Masterclass), 5.15-6.15pm (Concert)

Sage Two, Sage Gateshead

 

Royal Academy of Music : Textus

Performer for a lecture presented by Michael Dussek

Monday 18th February, 6pm

Angela Burgess Recital Hall, Royal Academy of Music

Royal Academy Opera Scenes

Susanna in Le Nozze di Figaro

Thursday 14th and Friday 15th February, 6pm

Susie Sainsbury Theatre, Royal Academy of Music

Bach Matthew Passion

Conducted by Trevor Pinnock

Soprano soloist

Sunday 3rd February, 2pm

The Dukes Hall, Royal Academy of Music

Private: Song Recital

with Gus Tredwell (piano)

Saturday 22nd January

The Treasury, London

Vivaldi Gloria and Mozart Vespers

with Grange Choral Society

Soprano soloist

Saturday 19th January, TBC

Christchurch Priory, Christchurch

Royal Academy of Music Lunchtime Series

Occhi d'Amore

A recital of Italian Baroque songs with

Sarah Anne Champion (mezzo-soprano), Miriam Nohl (cello)

and Sergio Bucheli (theorbo)

Tuesday 15th January, 1.05pm (Free)

Royal Academy of Music, London

Cardiff County and the Vale of Glamorgan

Youth Orchestra Annual Christmas Concert

Soprano soloist

Sunday 16th December, 3pm

Wales Millenium Centre, BBC Hoddinott Hall, Cardiff

 

Elijah with Langcliffe Singers

Soprano soloist

Saturday 8th December, 7.30pm

Giggleswick School Chapel, Giggleswick

Messiah with Hastings Choral Society

Soprano soloist

Saturday 10th November, 7pm

Christ Church, St Leonards-on-Sea, Hastings

Royal Academy of Music/Kohn Foundation

Bach Cantata Series

Soprano Soloist

Sunday 4th November, 12pm

The Dukes Hall, Royal Academy of Music

MOCSA Young Welsh Singer of the Year 2018

Finalist

Sunday 7th October, 4pm

The Great Hall, Swansea University

Brahms and his Poets with Natasha Loges

RAM Song Circle performer

Friday 28th September, 2.30pm

David Josefowitz Recital Hall, Royal Academy of Music

Masterclass with Susan Bullock

Participant

Wednesday 19th September, 2-5pm

The Susie Sainsbury Theatre, Royal Academy of Music

Helena - Enchanted Island - British Youth Opera 

Cover Show

Saturday 8th September, 1pm

Peacock Theatre,London 

© Sarah Glford 2019

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean